N/S FIRST ST LOT 104 MATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST LOT 104 MATH
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 229/ /
Acct#
17-000631
Owner
TAYLOR JEFFREY GARY
Total Market Value
$31,670
Appraisal
$31,670
PID
24003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,870$6,800$31,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,870$6,800$31,670

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JEFFREY GARY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 313
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0380/0782
Sale Date12/04/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JEFFREY GARY$0 0380/07820312/04/2007
SEESE HAZEL M ET AL$0 0143/0053 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $54,821
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   1,816 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth111
Total Market Land$6,800
Appraised Value$6,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,870$6,800$31,670
2023$24,870$6,800$31,670
2022$24,870$6,800$31,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,870$6,800$31,670
2023$24,870$6,800$31,670
2022$24,870$6,800$31,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps