N/E COR CIRCLE ST & FIRST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR CIRCLE ST & FIRST
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 230/ /
Acct#
17-000132
Owner
CLARK CAROLINE M
Total Market Value
$32,250
Appraisal
$32,250
PID
24004
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,450$6,800$32,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,450$6,800$32,250

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CAROLINE M
Co-Owner
Address102 FIRST ST
PO BOX 331
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$58,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0409/0492
Sale Date04/07/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK CAROLINE M$58,900 0409/0492 04/07/2009
U S BANK NATL ASSOCIATION$1,235 0407/06761202/27/2009
BEDILION DUSTI M$68,000 0340/0231 01/31/2006
TEDROW GLENN F ET UX$38,000 0192/0852  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $54,426
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 676 676
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed 266 0
FOPPorch, Open 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,056 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth111
Total Market Land$6,800
Appraised Value$6,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  242.00 S.F.$7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,450$6,800$32,250
2023$25,450$6,800$32,250
2022$25,450$6,800$32,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,450$6,800$32,250
2023$25,450$6,800$32,250
2022$25,450$6,800$32,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps