N/W COR SHORT ST & 2ND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR SHORT ST & 2ND ST
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 311/ /
Acct#
17-000397
Owner
GRILLO KAREN ET AL
Total Market Value
$36,810
Appraisal
$36,810
PID
24037
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,850$6,960$36,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,850$6,960$36,810

Owner of Record
OwnerGRILLO KAREN ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 180 SECOND ST
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0122/1232
Sale Date12/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRILLO KAREN ET AL$23,000 0122/1232 12/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $65,894
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FCPCarport 252 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 784 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,404 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage91
Depth117
Total Market Land$6,960
Appraised Value$6,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,850$6,960$36,810
2023$29,850$6,960$36,810
2022$29,850$6,960$36,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,850$6,960$36,810
2023$29,850$6,960$36,810
2022$29,850$6,960$36,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps