N/S SECOND ST BEING LOT 2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SECOND ST BEING LOT 2
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 320/ /
Acct#
17-000882
Owner
NOVAK DONALD S ET UX
Total Market Value
$52,850
Appraisal
$52,850
PID
24046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,080$6,770$52,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,080$6,770$52,850

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVAK DONALD S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address224 SECOND ST
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0316/0520
Sale Date11/23/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVAK DONALD S ET UX$22,500 0316/0520 11/23/2004
BANKERS TRUST CO OF CA$0 0094/0139 08/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $63,385
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 788 788
OVHOverhang 28 28
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,520 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage80
Depth112
Total Market Land$6,770
Appraised Value$6,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$5,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,080$6,770$52,850
2023$46,080$6,770$52,850
2022$46,080$6,770$52,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,080$6,770$52,850
2023$46,080$6,770$52,850
2022$46,080$6,770$52,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps