S/S SECOND ST LOT 229 MAT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SECOND ST LOT 229 MAT
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 330/ /
Acct#
17-000339
Owner
HAGENBUCH WAYNE M
Total Market Value
$25,890
Appraisal
$25,890
PID
24056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,740$6,150$25,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,740$6,150$25,890

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGENBUCH WAYNE M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 386
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 527/2367
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGENBUCH WAYNE M $60,000 527/23670007/12/2019
SECOND STREET TRUST $4,000 526/17540803/14/2019
MC DANIEL CHRISTIAN$0 0370/10439906/26/2007
MC DANIEL PERRY$10,000 0226/0667 10/30/2000
FIKE ROBERT CALVIN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $50,258
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 662 662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed 32 0
FOPPorch, Open 174 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 662 0
   2,010 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage80
Depth113
Total Market Land$6,150
Appraised Value$6,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,740$6,150$25,890
2023$19,740$6,150$25,890
2022$19,740$6,150$25,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,740$6,150$25,890
2023$19,740$6,150$25,890
2022$19,740$6,150$25,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps