N/S FIRST ST LOT 142 MATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST LOT 142 MATH
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 340/ /
Acct#
17-000536
Owner
SPACHT TYLER
Total Market Value
$29,180
Appraisal
$29,180
PID
24066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,870$6,310$29,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,870$6,310$29,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSPACHT TYLER
Co-Owner
Address142 1ST STREET
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0514/2360
Sale Date05/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPACHT TYLER$74,000 0514/23600005/14/2018
JOHNSTON GEORGE ET UX$17,500 0283/0461 07/10/2003
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$21,500 0260/08601206/14/2002
ZONG CLAIR E SR ET UX$0 0110/0814  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $50,389
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 662 662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 194 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 634 0
   1,970 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth107
Total Market Land$6,310
Appraised Value$6,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,870$6,310$29,180
2023$22,870$6,310$29,180
2022$22,870$6,310$29,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,870$6,310$29,180
2023$22,870$6,310$29,180
2022$22,870$6,310$29,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps