N/S FIRST ST BEING LOT 14
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST BEING LOT 14
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 341/ /
Acct#
17-000734
Owner
KONOSKY CATHY ANN
Total Market Value
$46,110
Appraisal
$46,110
PID
24067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,470$6,640$46,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,470$6,640$46,110

Owner of Record
OwnerKONOSKY CATHY ANN
Co-Owner
Address140 1ST STREET PO BOX 154
P O BOX 154
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 554/2646
Sale Date03/01/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KONOSKY CATHY ANN$1 554/26460203/01/2022
KONOSKY JOHN JOSEPH JR$0 0228/0161 09/25/2000
KONOSKY JOHN ET UX$0 0627/0451 06/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $58,083
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 662 662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed 182 0
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
   2,014 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth107
Total Market Land$6,640
Appraised Value$6,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  500.00 S.F.$1,3101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,470$6,640$46,110
2023$39,470$6,640$46,110
2022$39,470$6,640$46,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,470$6,640$46,110
2023$39,470$6,640$46,110
2022$39,470$6,640$46,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps