N/S FIRST ST LOT 136 MATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST LOT 136 MATH
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 343/ /
Acct#
17-000565
Owner
LEE SHIRLEY J
Total Market Value
$38,340
Appraisal
$38,340
PID
24069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,030$6,310$38,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,030$6,310$38,340

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE SHIRLEY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 363
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0390/0470
Sale Date06/05/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE SHIRLEY J$48,000 0390/0470 06/05/2008
STEWART BRUCE A$23,000 0280/0429 05/29/2003
CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC$2,040 0275/08951201/31/2003
LACINAK JOSEPH ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $52,803
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FEPPorch, Enclosed 226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,214 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   2,584 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth107
Total Market Land$6,310
Appraised Value$6,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,030$6,310$38,340
2023$32,030$6,310$38,340
2022$18,090$6,310$24,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,030$6,310$38,340
2023$32,030$6,310$38,340
2022$18,090$6,310$24,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps