N/S FIRST ST LOT 132 MATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S FIRST ST LOT 132 MATH
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 345/ /
Acct#
17-000488
Owner
HARSHMAN DAVID J ET UX
Total Market Value
$39,790
Appraisal
$39,790
PID
24072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,820$5,970$39,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,820$5,970$39,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHARSHMAN DAVID J ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 93
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/0474
Sale Date05/18/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARSHMAN DAVID J ET UX$25,000 0237/0474 05/18/2001
KIGER CHARLES R ET UX$26,000 0666/0300 03/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $55,285
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 124 0
PTOPatio 254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 662 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,976 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6801

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage80
Depth107
Total Market Land$5,970
Appraised Value$5,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$8,0601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,820$5,970$39,790
2023$33,820$5,970$39,790
2022$33,820$5,970$39,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,820$5,970$39,790
2023$33,820$5,970$39,790
2022$33,820$5,970$39,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps