56 E/S SHORT ST BEING PAR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 E/S SHORT ST BEING PAR
Tax ID #
17/ 11/ 401/ /
Acct#
17-000898
Owner
SILBAUGH WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$32,510
Appraisal
$32,510
PID
24088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,690$5,820$32,510
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,690$5,820$32,510

Owner of Record
OwnerSILBAUGH WILLIAM L ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 214
MATHER, PA 15346
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0579/0255
Sale Date07/18/1972
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILBAUGH WILLIAM L ET UX$0 0579/0255 07/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $54,450
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 880 0
   2,232 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV440.00 SF$8801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage80
Depth103
Total Market Land$5,820
Appraised Value$5,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$1,1101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,690$5,820$32,510
2023$26,690$5,820$32,510
2022$26,690$5,820$32,510

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,690$5,820$32,510
2023$26,690$5,820$32,510
2022$26,690$5,820$32,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps