LOT 32 TEEGARDEN HOMES PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 32 TEEGARDEN HOMES PL
Tax ID #
17/ 12/ 122/ /
Acct#
17-000001
Owner
WEAVER BETH A
Total Market Value
$25,050
Appraisal
$25,050
PID
24125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,280$3,770$25,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,280$3,770$25,050

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER BETH A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 366
CLARKSVILLE, PA 15322
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1669
Sale Date05/11/2022
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEAVER BETH A$1 556/16692205/11/2022
SMITH SUSAN R$21,500 0404/0398 12/18/2008
BANK OF NEW YORK$1,277 0392/02041205/23/2008
LOAR ANTONETTE ET CON$0 0182/1251 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $52,449
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,100 950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage106
Depth68
Total Market Land$3,770
Appraised Value$3,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,280$3,770$25,050
2023$21,280$3,770$25,050
2022$21,280$3,770$25,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,280$3,770$25,050
2023$21,280$3,770$25,050
2022$21,280$3,770$25,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps