LOT 42 TEEGARDEN HOMES PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 42 TEEGARDEN HOMES PL
Tax ID #
17/ 12/ 172/ /
Acct#
17-000756
Owner
WOODRING DENNIS
Total Market Value
$44,530
Appraisal
$44,530
PID
24179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,720$1,810$44,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,720$1,810$44,530

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODRING DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address401 PARKVIEW KNOLL
CARMICHAELS , PA 15320
Sale Price$84,900
Certificate
Book & Page 540/3339
Sale Date09/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODRING DENNIS $84,900 540/33390009/30/2020
REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF GREENE$10,600 0513/10290004/09/2018
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOP$0 0505/35292205/23/2017
DOLLAR BANK, FEDERAL SAVING BANK$1,063 0500/13920803/24/2017
DEANGELIS RICHARD L$36,000 0404/0912 01/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $59,951
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
PTOPatio 200 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 925 0
WDKWood Deck 15 0
   2,113 925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage22
Depth138
Total Market Land$1,810
Appraised Value$1,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  220.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  900.00 S.F.$9,4501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,720$1,810$44,530
2023$42,720$1,810$44,530
2022$42,720$1,810$44,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,720$1,810$44,530
2023$42,720$1,810$44,530
2022$42,720$1,810$44,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps