ON LR 30040
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON LR 30040
Tax ID #
18/ 01/ 105/ B/
Acct#
18-075913
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$56,570
Appraisal
$56,570
PID
24199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,240$7,330$56,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,240$7,330$56,570

Owner of Record
OwnerCNX LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address1000 CONSOL ENERGY DRIVE
SUITE 400
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 480/2325
Sale Date05/22/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CNX LAND LLC $0 480/23252205/22/2015
CONSOL PENNA COAL CO LLC$300,000 0452/22252007/27/2012
MEDLEN CHARLES J ET UX$69,000 0154/0551 04/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $54,941
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   3,264 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,330
Appraised Value$7,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,240$7,330$56,570
2023$49,240$7,330$56,570
2022$49,240$7,330$56,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,240$7,330$56,570
2023$49,240$7,330$56,570
2022$49,240$7,330$56,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps