ON T 637
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 637
Tax ID #
18/ 01/ 106/ /
Acct#
18-000070
Owner
COLLINS RALPH F ET AL
Total Market Value
$63,830
Appraisal
$63,830
PID
24200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,100$27,730$63,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,100$27,730$63,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS RALPH F ET AL
Co-Owner
Address135 VALLEY CHURCH ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 544/1657
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLLINS RALPH F ET AL$1 544/16570203/08/2021
COLLINS RALPH F ET UX$0 0135/0782 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $35,909
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,620 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)98.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,730
Appraised Value$27,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLTPOULTRY HSE  192.00 SF$01
HOGHOG HOUSE  120.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  154.00 S.F.$01
CRIBCRIB  90.00 SF$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  0.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  216.00 S.F.$01
ADNADDITIONL 240.00 SF$01
TRLTRAILERL 720.00 SF$1,4401
TRLTRAILERL 684.00 SF$1,3701
TRLTRAILERL 660.00 SF$1,3201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1542.00 S.F.$7,7101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,100$27,730$63,830
2023$36,100$27,730$63,830
2022$36,100$27,730$63,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,100$27,730$63,830
2023$36,100$27,730$63,830
2022$36,100$27,730$63,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps