INTER T-426 & PA TR 88
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER T-426 & PA TR 88
Tax ID #
18/ 01/ 151/ /
Acct#
18-000232
Owner
EDWARD A WOZNIAK ET UX
Total Market Value
$45,310
Appraisal
$60,620
PID
24284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,170$27,450$60,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,170$12,140$45,310

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARD A WOZNIAK ET UX
Co-Owner
Address203 MANKEY ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0026/0075
Sale Date10/01/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARD A WOZNIAK ET UX$65,000 0026/0075 10/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $51,129
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
FHSHalf Story, Finished 520 312
FEPPorch, Enclosed 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   2,104 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.09
Frontage1607
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,140
Appraised Value$27,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  216.00 S.F.$5901
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$1301
CRIBCRIB  144.00 SF$1801
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  240.00 S.F.$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$6,5501
BRN9BANK BARN  1120.00 SF$3,3601
FCPCARPORT  867.00 S.F.$8701
LNTLEAN-TO  392.00 S.F.$5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,170$27,450$60,620
2023$33,170$27,450$60,620
2022$33,170$27,450$60,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,170$12,140$45,310
2023$33,170$12,140$45,310
2022$33,170$12,140$45,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps