ON T 392
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 392
Tax ID #
18/ 02/ 109/ /
Acct#
18-000101
Owner
GERALD L ANDERSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$125,240
Appraisal
$144,570
PID
24302
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,760$40,810$144,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,760$21,480$125,240

Owner of Record
OwnerGERALD L ANDERSON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address248 CROUSE ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/0074
Sale Date07/12/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERALD L ANDERSON ET UX$82,000 0131/0074 07/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $89,855
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,052 1,052
FOPPorch, Open 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,052 0
   3,632 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)81.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$21,480
Appraised Value$40,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$9501
PLTPOULTRY HSE  288.00 SF$2101
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  1152.00 S.F$2,1901
BRN8BARN POLE  1152.00 S.F.$2,4501
BRN1BARN 1ST  920.00 S.F.$3,0401
MLKMILK HOUSE  120.00 S.F.$6001
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  448.00 S.F.$4501
BRN2BARN 3 SIDE  1440.00 S.F.$6,1201
LNTLEAN-TO  576.00 S.F.$8601
BRN8BARN POLE  3200.00 S.F.$27,2001
BRN8BARN POLE  1008.00 S.F.$8,5701
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$8601
BRN6BARN 2ST W BMT  1440.00 S.F.$15,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,760$40,810$144,570
2023$43,970$40,810$84,780
2022$43,970$40,810$84,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,760$21,480$125,240
2023$43,970$21,480$65,450
2022$43,970$21,480$65,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps