GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
T-591
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
T-591
Tax ID #
18/ 02/ 123/ B/
Acct#
18-076398
Owner
SIX EDWARD LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$57,770
Appraisal
$57,770
PID
24348
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
Owner of Record
Owner
SIX EDWARD LEE JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
172 PATTERSON CREEK ROAD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price
$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0452/4019
Sale Date
08/13/2012
Instrument
00
SIX EDWARD LEE JR ET UX
$110,000
0452/4019
00
08/13/2012
MC LAUGHLIN JOHN D
$0
0312/0140
09/27/2004
MASTNOCK JACK ET UX
$49,000
0227/0793
11/03/2000
KREUZER PAUL E ET UX
$39,900
0144/0365
08/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1977
Living Area:
1,160
Replacement Cost:
$57,131
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$47,990
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
1,160
1,160
PTO
Patio
280
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,160
0
2,600
1,160
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$890
1
FBM2
FIN BSMT REC
580.00 SF
$1,710
1
BGR
BSMT GARAGE
2.00 UNITS
$0
1
XFTR
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$590
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
18
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.44
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$6,590
Appraised Value
$6,590
Total
2024
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
2023
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
2022
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
2023
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
2022
$51,180
$6,590
$57,770
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps