ON T-591
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-591
Tax ID #
18/ 02/ 123/ C/
Acct#
18-077692
Owner
CROUSE LEWIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$17,660
Appraisal
$58,460
PID
24349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,000$7,460$58,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,200$7,460$17,660

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUSE LEWIS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address203 PATTERSON CREEK ROAD

SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$15,002
Certificate
Book & Page 570/3468
Sale Date10/25/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROUSE LEWIS ET UX$15,002 570/34680010/25/2023
MORRIS TOWNSHIP GREENE COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA$0 519/12022210/11/2018
LAND TITLE RESOURCES INC$1,327 0508/19560811/16/2017
STANKO ANTOINETTE ET AL$6,428 0397/00401209/18/2008
RICE CHARLES E JR ET UX$22,500 0167/1168 03/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $83,015
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,048 1,048
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,048 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   3,540 2,288

Extra Features