GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON T 651
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON T 651
Tax ID #
18/ 03/ 122/ /
Acct#
18-000335
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$37,510
Appraisal
$64,570
PID
24410
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,560
$55,010
$64,570
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$9,560
$27,950
$37,510
Owner of Record
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
SUITE 101
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price
$10
Certificate
Book & Page
508/2623
Sale Date
10/06/2017
Instrument
22
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL COMPANY LLC
$10
508/2623
22
10/06/2017
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO
$0
0655/0467
06/01/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
2H
Description
2HI YIELD MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
18
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
119.55
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$27,950
Appraised Value
$55,010
MILK HOUSE
165.00 S.F.
$0
1
SHP2
WORK SHOP GOOD
1200.00 S.F
$0
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
1050.00 S.F.
$0
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
280.00 S.F.
$0
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
480.00 S.F.
$0
1
BRN1
BARN 1ST
700.00 S.F.
$0
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
154.00 S.F.
$0
1
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
150.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$9,560
$55,010
$64,570
2023
$9,560
$55,010
$64,570
2022
$9,560
$55,010
$64,570
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$9,560
$27,950
$37,510
2023
$9,560
$27,950
$37,510
2022
$9,560
$27,950
$37,510
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps