AT INTER OF T-458 & T-629
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTER OF T-458 & T-629
Tax ID #
18/ 04/ 119/ /
Acct#
18-000336
Owner
JOHNSTON NAOMI R REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$126,500
Appraisal
$200,750
PID
24457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,540$92,210$200,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,540$17,960$126,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON NAOMI R REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address266 MCCOLLOUGH RD
SYCAMORE, PA 15364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/1063
Sale Date07/30/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON NAOMI R REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0433/10630307/30/2010
JOHNSTON NAOMI ET AL$65,000 0082/0112 08/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $41,424
Building Percent Good: 18
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Below Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSUpper Story, Finished 906 906
UBMBasement, Unfinished 906 0
   2,908 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)227.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$17,960
Appraised Value$92,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,140$92,210$201,350
2023$92,820$92,210$185,030
2022$92,820$92,210$185,030

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,140$17,960$127,100
2023$92,820$17,960$110,780
2022$92,820$17,960$110,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps