W/S OF PA T R 18 NINEVEH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S OF PA T R 18 NINEVEH
Tax ID #
18/ 04/ 221/ /
Acct#
18-000024
Owner
GRAY MATTHEW J
Total Market Value
$50,020
Appraisal
$50,020
PID
24505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,920$6,100$50,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,920$6,100$50,020

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address1761 BROWNS CREEK ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 562/4422
Sale Date12/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY MATTHEW J$65,000 562/44220012/29/2022
WAKULIK RENEE NOW CREECH$55,000 0324/07970306/02/2005
WAKULIK CHRIS L ET UX$55,000 0245/0110 11/02/2001
BALDWIN THELMA$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,116
Replacement Cost: $105,386
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,683 1,683
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,433 1,433
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 193 0
   3,429 3,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage51
Depth158
Total Market Land$6,100
Appraised Value$6,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPRSPRING HSE  648.00 SF$1,6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,920$6,100$50,020
2023$43,920$6,100$50,020
2022$43,920$6,100$50,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,920$6,100$50,020
2023$43,920$6,100$50,020
2022$43,920$6,100$50,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps