N/S OF SR 0018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF SR 0018
Tax ID #
18/ 05/ 111/ E/
Acct#
18-081361
Owner
MAHAN ROBERT E SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,480
Appraisal
$36,480
PID
24544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,690$12,790$36,480
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,690$12,790$36,480

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHAN ROBERT E SR ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 12
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$17,968
Certificate
Book & Page 0137/0129
Sale Date01/01/1995
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHAN ROBERT E SR ET UX$17,968 0137/0129 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $56,511
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   1,848 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.94
Frontage2271
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,790
Appraised Value$12,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$2001
BRN1BARN 1ST  480.00 S.F.$1,3201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,690$12,790$36,480
2023$23,690$12,790$36,480
2022$23,690$12,790$36,480

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,690$12,790$36,480
2023$23,690$12,790$36,480
2022$23,690$12,790$36,480

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps