ON T 655
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 655
Tax ID #
18/ 06/ 114/ /
Acct#
18-000039
Owner
BROWN WILLIAM D
Total Market Value
$9,030
Appraisal
$36,940
PID
24615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150$36,790$36,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150$8,880$9,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 221
HOOKSTOWN, PA 15050
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 567/622
Sale Date06/13/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN WILLIAM D$1 567/6220206/13/2023
ROBERT F BROWN$26,000 0673/1023 03/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code2H
Description2HI YIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,880
Appraised Value$36,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150$36,790$36,940
2023$150$36,790$36,940
2022$150$36,790$36,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150$8,880$9,030
2023$150$8,880$9,030
2022$150$8,880$9,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps