ON T 655 & T 482
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 655 & T 482
Tax ID #
18/ 06/ 122/ /
Acct#
18-000224
Owner
WILLIAM M REEVES ET UX
Total Market Value
$151,470
Appraisal
$181,970
PID
24635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$58,070$181,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$27,570$151,470

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAM M REEVES ET UX
Co-Owner
Address130 WEST UNION HILL
PROSPERITY, PA 15329
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0238/0325
Sale Date07/02/2001
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAM M REEVES ET UX$0 0238/03250307/02/2001
REEVES WILLIAM M ET AL$59,000 0060/0721  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $125,637
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FATAttic, Finished 576 115
BGRBasement Garage 576 0
CANCanopy 166 0
DCKDeck 330 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 230 0
FOPPorch, Open 484 0
PTOPatio 784 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 832 0
   5,780 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)144.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,570
Appraised Value$58,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1600.00 S.F.$6,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  640.00 S.F.$1,9201
FOPOPEN PORCHB 448.00 S.F.$4,4801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  576.00 S.F.$3,7401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$58,070$181,970
2023$123,900$58,070$181,970
2022$87,130$58,070$145,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$27,570$151,470
2023$123,900$27,570$151,470
2022$87,130$27,570$114,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps