INTER SR 0018 & T-478
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 0018 & T-478
Tax ID #
18/ 08/ 106/ /
Acct#
18-000116
Owner
OPPC FARMS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,340
Appraisal
$14,810
PID
24738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170$14,640$14,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170$1,170$1,340

Owner of Record
OwnerOPPC FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2234 SPRINGVIEW DRIVE
CHAMBERSBURG, PA 17202
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 521/1761
Sale Date12/26/2018
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OPPC FARMS LLC$0 521/17610912/26/2018
VAN SCYOC RANDAL L ET UX$8,590 0184/0652 04/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code2H
Description2HI YIELD MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood18
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,170
Appraised Value$14,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  165.00 S.F.$1701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170$14,640$14,810
2023$170$14,640$14,810
2022$170$14,640$14,810

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170$1,170$1,340
2023$170$1,170$1,340
2022$170$1,170$1,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps