ON T 389
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 389
Tax ID #
20/ 02/ 169/ /
Acct#
20-000102
Owner
THOMAS LEE BROOKOVER ET UX
Total Market Value
$74,080
Appraisal
$112,990
PID
24967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,530$63,460$112,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,530$24,550$74,080

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS LEE BROOKOVER ET UX
Co-Owner
Address199 WILDEN HILL RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0558/0073
Sale Date11/22/1969
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS LEE BROOKOVER ET UX$0 0558/0073 11/22/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $77,758
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FDGGarage, detached 650 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
STPStoop 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,542 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)102.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,550
Appraised Value$63,460

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  384.00 S.F.$5801
BRN1BARN 1ST  720.00 S.F.$1,9801
BRN1BARN 1ST  384.00 S.F.$1,0601
LNTLEAN-TO  384.00 S.F.$2901
BRN8BARN POLE  720.00 S.F.$9201
BRN8BARN POLE  1200.00 S.F.$1,5301
BRN1BARN 1ST  480.00 S.F.$1,3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,530$63,460$112,990
2023$49,530$63,460$112,990
2022$49,530$63,460$112,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,530$24,550$74,080
2023$49,530$24,550$74,080
2022$49,530$24,550$74,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps