ON SR 2001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2001
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 121/ /
Acct#
20-000767
Owner
MCCORD JASON K ET UX
Total Market Value
$102,530
Appraisal
$113,370
PID
25006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$13,070$113,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$2,230$102,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORD JASON K ET UX
Co-Owner
Address810 RUDOLPH RUN ROAD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 589/4192
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORD JASON K ET UX$1 589/41920212/16/2025
MCCORD JASON KEITH$55,000 0496/28720912/06/2016
ANKROM CONNIE J$0 0404/11769909/18/2008
ANKROM CONNIE J$0 0335/11010311/08/2005
ANKROM ROBERT D ET UX$0 0144/1194 08/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,780
Replacement Cost: $94,995
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FOPPorch, Open 18 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   1,990 1,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,230
Appraised Value$13,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$13,070$113,370
2023$100,300$13,070$113,370
2022$100,300$13,070$113,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,300$1,710$102,010
2023$100,300$1,710$102,010
2022$100,300$1,710$102,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps