EAST OF T-808
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EAST OF T-808
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 144/ B/
Acct#
20-077994
Owner
PHILLIPS MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$24,120
Appraisal
$24,120
PID
25057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750$23,370$24,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750$23,370$24,120

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS MICHAEL J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address904 LITTLE SHANNON RUN ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$12,500
Certificate
Book & Page 523/1154
Sale Date03/06/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS MICHAEL J ET UX$12,500 523/11540003/06/2019
PHILLIPS MICHAEL J ETAL$25,000 0504/19010008/03/2017
MILLER AMY D ET AL$12,000 0129/0701 06/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $13,052
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 88 0
   760 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3T
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$23,370
Appraised Value$23,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
PAVPAVILION  256.00 SF$5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750$23,370$24,120
2023$750$23,370$24,120
2022$750$23,370$24,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$750$23,370$24,120
2023$750$23,370$24,120
2022$750$23,370$24,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps