ON T 357
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 357
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 145/ /
Acct#
20-000469
Owner
KIGER MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$52,640
Appraisal
$52,640
PID
25059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$50,240$52,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$50,240$52,640

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER MARK A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address270 SHRIVER HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0455/3556
Sale Date09/10/2012
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER MARK A ET UX$3,000 0455/35560309/10/2012
KIGER ALBERT ET UX$0 0530/0231 01/04/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $19,411
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   1,132 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$50,240
Appraised Value$50,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  800.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$50,240$52,640
2023$2,400$50,240$52,640
2022$2,400$50,240$52,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$50,240$52,640
2023$2,400$50,240$52,640
2022$2,400$50,240$52,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps