E/S OF LR 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF LR 30017
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 163/ A/
Acct#
20-000075
Owner
BLAKER MIKEL D ET AL
Total Market Value
$94,470
Appraisal
$105,150
PID
25102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,530$12,620$105,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,530$1,940$94,470

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAKER MIKEL D ET AL
Co-Owner
Address1102 BIG SHANNON RUN ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 562/1982
Sale Date11/28/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAKER MIKEL D ET AL$1 562/19820211/28/2022
WILLIS BLAKER JR ET UX$0 0639/0105 09/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $104,395
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVHOverhang 90 90
FBMBasement, Finished 1,248 0
FCPCarport 375 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
STPStoop 14 0
   4,235 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeOTR
DescriptionOTHER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,940
Appraised Value$12,620

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,530$12,620$105,150
2023$92,530$12,620$105,150
2022$92,530$12,620$105,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,530$1,940$94,470
2023$92,530$1,940$94,470
2022$92,530$1,940$94,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps