ON T 572
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 572
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 174/ A/
Acct#
20-000292
Owner
LEWIS C FOX
Total Market Value
$31,380
Appraisal
$46,870
PID
25135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,920$17,950$46,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,920$2,460$31,380

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS C FOX
Co-Owner
Address170 SHRIVER HILL RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0086/0503
Sale Date02/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS C FOX$0 0086/0503 02/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $70,339
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,980 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,460
Appraised Value$17,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  480.00 S.F.$7201
LNTLEAN-TO  600.00 S.F.$5401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,920$17,950$46,870
2023$28,920$17,950$46,870
2022$28,920$17,950$46,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,920$2,460$31,380
2023$28,920$2,460$31,380
2022$28,920$2,460$31,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps