TR 572 & TR 387
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TR 572 & TR 387
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 174/ B/
Acct#
20-078596
Owner
RODNEY FOX ET UX
Total Market Value
$117,660
Appraisal
$138,780
PID
25137
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,260$27,520$138,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,260$6,400$117,660

Owner of Record
OwnerRODNEY FOX ET UX
Co-Owner
Address108 FOX HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0112/0038
Sale Date03/08/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODNEY FOX ET UX$0 0112/0038 03/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $88,296
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FBMBasement, Finished 1,300 0
FOPPorch, Open 512 0
PTOPatio 512 0
   3,624 1,300
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 312
Replacement Cost: $14,420
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,420
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 312 312
   312 312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV1300.00 SF$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeOTR
DescriptionOTHER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$6,400
Appraised Value$27,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1360.00 S.F.$3,5701
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1536.00 S.F.$2,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$9,0701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,830$27,520$126,350
2023$98,830$27,520$126,350
2022$98,830$27,520$126,350

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,830$6,400$105,230
2023$98,830$6,400$105,230
2022$98,830$6,400$105,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps