W/S T-572
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S T-572
Tax ID #
20/ 03/ 175/ /
Acct#
20-000267
Owner
RODNEY FOX ET AL
Total Market Value
$23,310
Appraisal
$45,220
PID
25138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,410$27,810$45,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,410$5,900$23,310

Owner of Record
OwnerRODNEY FOX ET AL
Co-Owner
Address108 FOX HILL RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$57,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0250/0523
Sale Date01/25/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODNEY FOX ET AL$57,500 0250/0523 01/25/2002
FOX ARNOLD A$0 0152/0089 02/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 712
Replacement Cost: $47,105
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 712 712
FEPPorch, Enclosed 126 0
FOPPorch, Open 206 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
   1,756 712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,900
Appraised Value$27,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  290.00 S.F.$1,0701
HOGHOG HOUSE  140.00 SF$2301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,410$27,810$45,220
2023$17,410$27,810$45,220
2022$17,410$27,810$45,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,410$5,900$23,310
2023$17,410$5,900$23,310
2022$17,410$5,900$23,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps