ON PA L R 30015
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA L R 30015
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 103/ /
Acct#
20-000479
Owner
BARBER BENNY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$15,250
Appraisal
$15,250
PID
25147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,270$5,980$15,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,270$5,980$15,250

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBER BENNY L ET AL
Co-OwnerC/O ROBERT BARBER
Address10440 TRAVIS ST
WALTON, KY 41094
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0476/2083
Sale Date01/27/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBER BENNY L ET AL$0 0476/20830201/27/2015
BARBER BENNY L$6,013 0251/02899901/30/2002
MORRIS JAMES WILLIARD ET UX$0 0205/0087  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $13,709
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
   980 980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,980
Appraised Value$5,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,270$5,980$15,250
2023$9,270$5,980$15,250
2022$9,270$5,980$15,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,270$5,980$15,250
2023$9,270$5,980$15,250
2022$9,270$5,980$15,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps