ON T 323
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 323
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 116/ /
Acct#
20-000488
Owner
KING KENNETH W
Total Market Value
$24,770
Appraisal
$80,370
PID
25159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,370$69,000$80,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,370$13,400$24,770

Owner of Record
OwnerKING KENNETH W
Co-Owner
Address1415 SARA AVENUE
AKRON, OH 44305
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 564/259
Sale Date02/03/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING KENNETH W$1 564/2590202/03/2023
KING FLOYD A$20,000 563/1250712/01/2022
KING LLOYD A$20,000 563/1210712/01/2022
LLOYD A KING$0 0464/11370211/25/2013
KING LLOYD ET AL$0 0161/0484 09/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $22,403
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FUSUpper Story, Finished 280 280
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
   908 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)146.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,400
Appraised Value$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  864.00 S.F.$2,3801
BRN1BARN 1ST  336.00 S.F.$9201
BTH1BATH HSE  224.00 S.F.$4501
TRLTRAILERL 0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,370$69,000$80,370
2023$11,370$69,000$80,370
2022$11,370$69,000$80,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,370$13,400$24,770
2023$11,370$13,400$24,770
2022$11,370$13,400$24,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps