E/S T-538
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-538
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 137/ /
Acct#
20-001056
Owner
KNISLEY WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$17,500
Appraisal
$17,500
PID
25205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,800$13,700$17,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,800$13,700$17,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKNISLEY WILLIAM W JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address352 HACKLEBENDER RUN RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0638/0316
Sale Date08/08/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNISLEY WILLIAM W JR ET UX$0 0638/0316 08/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $10,771
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
   1,000 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG4T
DescriptionAG LND & T MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,700
Appraised Value$13,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,800$13,700$17,500
2023$3,800$13,700$17,500
2022$3,800$13,700$17,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,800$13,700$17,500
2023$3,800$13,700$17,500
2022$3,800$13,700$17,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps