ON T 574 BLACKS RUN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 574 BLACKS RUN ROAD
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 149/ A/
Acct#
20-081209
Owner
TAYLOR WENDY
Total Market Value
$12,250
Appraisal
$12,250
PID
25220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,570$7,680$12,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,570$7,680$12,250

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR WENDY
Co-Owner
Address404 BLACKS RUN RD
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0336/0704
Sale Date12/01/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR WENDY$13,000 0336/0704 12/01/2005
MATHENY CLORESSA$0 0166/0972 02/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $16,223
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   1,136 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$7,680
Appraised Value$7,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$4,5701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,570$7,680$12,250
2023$4,570$7,680$12,250
2022$4,570$7,680$12,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,570$7,680$12,250
2023$4,570$7,680$12,250
2022$4,570$7,680$12,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps