T-808 & T-576
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T-808 & T-576
Tax ID #
20/ 04/ 166/ /
Acct#
20-000805
Owner
SHANNON RUN FARMS LLC
Total Market Value
$120,695
Appraisal
$176,195
PID
25247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,865$84,330$176,195
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,865$28,830$120,695

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANNON RUN FARMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address350 LITTLE SHANNON RUN ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 551/3962
Sale Date12/03/2021
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANNON RUN FARMS LLC$0 551/39622212/03/2021
CHARLES A LEMLEY JR ET AL$50,000 0181/1107 02/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $107,526
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 848 848
CWLCrawlspace 848 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FGRGarage 1,080 0
FOPPorch, Open 441 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 848 0
   5,577 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)197.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$28,830
Appraised Value$84,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  624.00 S.F.$1,7151
LNTLEAN-TO  420.00 S.F.$01
BTH1BATH HSE  280.00 S.F.$5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  576.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1080.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  5000.00 S.F.$42,5001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  1248.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  360.00 S.F.$4301
LNTLEAN-TO  384.00 S.F.$1,1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,865$84,330$176,195
2023$99,140$84,330$183,470
2022$99,140$84,330$183,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,865$28,830$120,695
2023$99,140$28,830$127,970
2022$99,140$28,830$127,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps