ON LR 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON LR 30017
Tax ID #
20/ 05/ 144/ /
Acct#
20-000689
Owner
PYLE JOE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$34,760
Appraisal
$34,760
PID
25341
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,750$8,010$34,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,750$8,010$34,760

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE JOE R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address271 GAS COMPANY RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0271/0995
Sale Date01/15/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYLE JOE R ET UX$22,000 0271/0995 01/15/2003
DILLE RONALD J ET UX$33,000 0090/0572 06/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $44,004
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   1,908 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,010
Appraised Value$8,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,750$8,010$34,760
2023$26,750$8,010$34,760
2022$26,750$8,010$34,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,750$8,010$34,760
2023$26,750$8,010$34,760
2022$26,750$8,010$34,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps