SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
20/ 05/ 162/ A/
Acct#
20-082084
Owner
HERRINGTON JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$72,250
Appraisal
$72,250
PID
25379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,340$12,910$72,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,340$12,910$72,250

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRINGTON JAMES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address225 BIG SHANNON RUN ROAD
PO BOX 35
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$250
Certificate
Book & Page 567/3488
Sale Date07/11/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRINGTON JAMES E ET UX$250 567/34880207/11/2023
HERRINGTON VICKI E ET CON$0 0354/01180302/28/2003
MAC DONALD VICKI$0 0069/0727 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $52,675
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BGRBasement Garage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   4,060 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,910
Appraised Value$12,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$3,0201
IMPFARM IMP. SHED  1008.00 S.F.$4,0301
BRN1BARN 1ST  336.00 S.F.$9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,340$12,910$72,250
2023$59,340$12,910$72,250
2022$54,390$12,520$66,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,340$12,910$72,250
2023$59,340$12,910$72,250
2022$54,390$12,520$66,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps