ON L R 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30017
Tax ID #
20/ 05/ 193/ B/
Acct#
20-000044
Owner
BASILE CARL JR
Total Market Value
$58,670
Appraisal
$58,670
PID
25441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,120$10,550$58,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,120$10,550$58,670

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILE CARL JR
Co-Owner
Address192 BIG SHANNON RUN RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0109/0209
Sale Date01/01/1974
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASILE CARL JR$3,000 0109/0209 01/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $12,016
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
   828 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,550
Appraised Value$10,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1690.00 S.F.$01
TRLTRAILERL 320.00 SF$01
FGR7GARAGE/APT  960.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,440$10,550$80,990
2023$70,440$10,550$80,990
2022$70,440$10,550$80,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,440$10,550$80,990
2023$70,440$10,550$80,990
2022$70,440$10,550$80,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps