E/S LR 30017
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S LR 30017
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 105/ D/
Acct#
20-074989
Owner
ROMEO JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$240,180
Appraisal
$240,180
PID
25480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,450$19,730$240,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,450$19,730$240,180

Owner of Record
OwnerROMEO JOSEPH ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1188 BUCKEYE RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0317/0243
Sale Date01/11/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMEO JOSEPH ET UX$110,000 0317/0243 01/11/2005
GARRISON LOIS E$0 0304/08210306/24/2004
GARRISON JOHN T ET UX$4,000 0642/0291 02/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $22,353
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
   1,256 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG2T
DescriptionAG L B T MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$19,730
Appraised Value$19,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1152.00 S.F.$1,8101
BTH1BATH HSE  180.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$01
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  144.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,450$19,730$240,180
2023$220,450$19,730$240,180
2022$220,450$19,730$240,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,450$19,730$240,180
2023$220,450$19,730$240,180
2022$220,450$19,730$240,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps