E/S OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 114/ /
Acct#
20-000796
Owner
POUILLON MARY L ET CON
Total Market Value
$35,900
Appraisal
$35,900
PID
25491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,410$11,490$35,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,410$11,490$35,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOUILLON MARY L ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 81
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0671/0182
Sale Date12/01/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POUILLON MARY L ET CON$0 0671/0182 12/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $50,374
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FOPPorch, Open 77 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,060 0
   2,365 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage39
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,490
Appraised Value$11,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,410$11,490$35,900
2023$24,410$11,490$35,900
2022$24,410$11,490$35,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,410$11,490$35,900
2023$24,410$11,490$35,900
2022$24,410$11,490$35,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps