E/S OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 115/ C/
Acct#
20-075436
Owner
BENNETT RANDY
Total Market Value
$42,600
Appraisal
$42,600
PID
25495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,440$11,160$42,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,440$11,160$42,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT RANDY
Co-Owner
Address2805 OWL CREEK RD

MORGANTOWN, WV 26508
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0432/3721
Sale Date08/02/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT RANDY$16,500 0432/3721 08/02/2010
FANNIE MAE$1,082 0427/19881202/26/2010
TOBIN DIANA C$45,500 0273/0179 01/31/2003
RATLIFF A WILLIAM JR ET UX$36,000 0150/0203 12/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $39,144
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,248 0
   2,576 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,160
Appraised Value$11,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,440$11,160$42,600
2023$31,440$11,160$42,600
2022$31,440$11,160$42,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,440$11,160$42,600
2023$31,440$11,160$42,600
2022$31,440$11,160$42,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps