E/S OF U S T R 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF U S T R 19
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 117/ /
Acct#
20-000582
Owner
SMITH CHAD C
Total Market Value
$43,670
Appraisal
$43,670
PID
25501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,310$13,360$43,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,310$13,360$43,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH CHAD C
Co-Owner
Address102 VIRGINIA ST
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0495/1278
Sale Date11/01/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH CHAD C$80,000 0495/12780011/01/2016
LEMLEY WILLIS W ET UX$0 0048/0935 06/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $51,630
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
FOPPorch, Open 203 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 940 0
   2,699 940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.48
Frontage1000
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,360
Appraised Value$13,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$1,6101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,310$13,360$43,670
2023$30,310$13,360$43,670
2022$30,310$13,360$43,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,310$13,360$43,670
2023$30,310$13,360$43,670
2022$30,310$13,360$43,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps