ON US TR 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON US TR 19
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 122/ A/
Acct#
20-000250
Owner
POWERS CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,410
Appraisal
$56,410
PID
25507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,870$5,540$56,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,870$5,540$56,410

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS CHARLES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address190 BONFILI LANE
MORGANTOWN , WV 26501
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 533/409
Sale Date12/09/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS CHARLES E ET UX$20,000 533/4090012/09/2019
MANGAN CATHERINE$0 0664/0077 11/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $63,989
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Tavern/Bar
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood20
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage74
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,540
Appraised Value$5,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,870$5,540$56,410
2023$50,870$5,540$56,410
2022$50,870$5,540$56,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,870$5,540$56,410
2023$50,870$5,540$56,410
2022$50,870$5,540$56,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps