S/E OF TR 628
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E OF TR 628
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 126/ A/
Acct#
20-077913
Owner
EXIT 1 PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,638,690
Appraisal
$1,638,690
PID
25518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690

Owner of Record
OwnerEXIT 1 PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1399 STEWARTSTOWN ROAD
SUITE 200
MORGANTOWN , WV 26505
Sale Price$2,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 532/3903
Sale Date12/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXIT 1 PROPERTIES LLC$2,900,000 532/39030012/17/2019
MC KINNEY ROMEO PROPERTIES$1,500,000 0224/0496 09/20/2000
MT MORRIS DEVELOPMENT$180,000 0002/0157 12/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $650,939
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Dealer
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
AOFOffice, (Average) 2,400 2,400
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,400 2,400
AGAAttached Garage 4,000 0
CANCanopy 680 0
FCPCarport 360 0
FGRGarage 6,000 0
SDAStore Display Area 2,400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 1,168 0
   19,408 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT11200.00 S.F.$6,3501
PAV2PAVING-CONC19500.00 S.F.$18,4301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,730
Appraised Value$405,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  1120.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690
2023$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690
2022$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690
2023$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690
2022$1,232,960$405,730$1,638,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps