ON PA L R 30099
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA L R 30099
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 146/ B/
Acct#
20-000510
Owner
BLUE SPHINX MANAGEMENT LTD
Total Market Value
$87,900
Appraisal
$87,900
PID
25548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,690$13,210$87,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,690$13,210$87,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE SPHINX MANAGEMENT LTD
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 898
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 576/1641
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUE SPHINX MANAGEMENT LTD$130,000 576/16410006/13/2024
PERROOTS JOHN S$0 0434/11782010/06/2010
PERROOTS JOHN S ET UX$66,000 0123/0327 12/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $92,475
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FEPPorch, Enclosed 276 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
   3,668 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,210
Appraised Value$13,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  448.00 SF$6301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,690$13,210$87,900
2023$74,690$13,210$87,900
2022$74,690$13,210$87,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,690$13,210$87,900
2023$74,690$13,210$87,900
2022$74,690$13,210$87,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps