E/S OF PA LR 30099
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF PA LR 30099
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 150/ /
Acct#
20-000128
Owner
PYLE JOE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$107,210
Appraisal
$107,210
PID
25560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,140$63,070$107,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,140$63,070$107,210

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE JOE R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address271 GAS COMPANY ROAD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0449/1714
Sale Date03/21/2012
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYLE JOE R ET UX$300,000 0449/17142003/21/2012
BURNSIDE RICHARD ET UX$59,550 0133/0174 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $9,327
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
   1,368 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM2T
DescriptionCOMM BT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$63,070
Appraised Value$63,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$20,4001
BRN8BARN POLE  240.00 S.F.$2,0401
BRN8BARN POLE  576.00 S.F.$4,9001
BRN8BARN POLE  960.00 S.F.$8,1601
TRLTRAILERL 292.00 SF$5,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,140$63,070$107,210
2023$44,140$63,070$107,210
2022$44,140$63,070$107,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,140$63,070$107,210
2023$44,140$63,070$107,210
2022$44,140$63,070$107,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps