NORTH OF T 602
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF T 602
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 172/ /
Acct#
20-000693
Owner
JASON NICHOLSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,610
Appraisal
$47,610
PID
25590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,710$8,900$47,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,710$8,900$47,610

Owner of Record
OwnerJASON NICHOLSON ET UX
Co-Owner
Address111 WASHINGTON STREET
MT MORRIS , PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 525/3598
Sale Date05/21/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JASON NICHOLSON ET UX $0 525/35980205/21/2019
NICHOLSON JASON ET UX$115,000 0464/33240912/20/2013
WEIR BERNADETTE$92,000 0345/10679905/15/2006
PAULEY TIFFANY L ET CON$68,000 0218/0547 05/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $50,151
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FHSHalf Story, Finished 702 421
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   1,932 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,900
Appraised Value$8,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  200.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$1,0301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$2801
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,710$8,900$47,610
2023$38,710$8,900$47,610
2022$38,710$8,900$47,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,710$8,900$47,610
2023$38,710$8,900$47,610
2022$38,710$8,900$47,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps